Open menu Close menu

Tickets

MICRO MUTEK.AE Edition 3 | May 4 & 5, 2024
Tickets Header AE

Celebrate innovation and creativity with us at MICRO MUTEK.AE Edition 3! Join us on May 4 and 5 at Alserkal Avenue as we push boundaries and passionately embrace electronic music and digital arts.

MICRO MUTEK.AE Edition 3 Festival Passports and individual tickets are now available!

BUY YOURS HERE

Secure your tickets early to make the most of this exceptional experience.

Explore Tickets

Festival Passports

The Festival Passport provides access to:
Play 1, Play 2, Nocturne 1, Nocturne 2 and Dome Screenings on May 4 and 5, 2024.

Important: Dome Live shows are sold separately.

Age requirement 21+

BUY YOURS HERE

Day Pass

Saturday Day Pass:
Provides access to Play 1, Nocturne 1, and Dome Screenings on May 4, 2024.

Sunday Day Pass:
Provides access to Play 2, Nocturne 2, and Dome Screenings on May 5, 2024.

Important:
Dome Live shows are sold separately.

Age requirement 21+

BUY YOURS HERE

Dome Live

Dome | Saturday, May 4, 2024

Venue: Hemisphere 141 at The Yard- Alserkal Avenue

Program:

Dome Screening 1 | 17:00-18:00

Sébastien Labrunie FRThe Twisted Tree
404.zero RU
Sebastien Schnabel x Mandibul FR
Tormoz x Guess Lou IR — Module 64

Dome Screening 2 | 18:00-19:00

Society of Arts and Technology CASAT Fest
Manami Sakamoto x Yuri Urano JPMetaract

Dome Live 1 | 21:00-21:45

Stefana Fratila X Diana Lynn VanderMeulen RO/CA+CAI Want to Leave this Earth Behind

Dome Live 2 | 22:00-22:45

Guillaume Coutu Dumont CA/QCLes Empires
Visuals: Line Katcho CA/QC

Dome | Sunday, May 5, 2024

Venue: Hemisphere 141 at The Yard- Alserkal Avenue

Program:

Dome Screening 1 | 17:00-18:00

Sébastien Labrunie FRThe Twisted Tree
404.zero RU
Sebastien Schnabel x Mandibul FR
Tormoz x Guess Lou IR — Module 64

Dome Screening 2 | 18:00-19:00

Society of Arts and Technology CASAT Fest
Manami Sakamoto x Yuri Urano JPMetaract

Dome Live 3 | 19:00-19:45

Erika Tsuchiya x Josh RodenbergUS/QA

Dome Live 4 | 20:00-20:45

Temp-Illusion with Amir B. Ash IR/FR



BUY YOURS HERE

Play 1 (COMING SOON)

Play 1 | Saturday, May 4, 2024

Time: 17:00-23:00
Venue: The Fridge- Alserkal Avenue

Program:

Line Katcho AV CA/QC
Resound Showcase — Double Slit PT/AE
Resound Showcase — Shoombufo OM
Idlefon IR/CA
Burnt Friedman & João Pais Filipe DE+PT
Bint Mbareh PS/UK

Play 2 (COMING SOON)

Play 2 | Sunday, May 5, 2024

Time: 18:00-21:00
Venue: The Fridge- Alserkal Avenue

Program:

Cyrill Reaidy LB/AE
Tarik Omar x Sukatoyo SA/AE+PH/AE
Performance Laboratory Performances
P KIRN US/DE
9T Antiope IR/FR

Nocturne 1 (COMING SOON)

Nocturne 1 | Saturday, May 4, 2024

Time: 23:00-3:00 AM
Venue: Concrete- Alserkal Avenue

Program:

NSDOS FR
Salar Trio featuring Luis Resto and Pathe Jassi IR/US+US+SN/US
Mathew Jonson CA

Nocturne 2 (COMING SOON)

Nocturne 2 | Sunday, May 5, 2024

Time: 21:00-Midnight
Venue: Concrete- Alserkal Avenue

Program:

404.zero RU
Flabbergast CA/QC
Satoshi Tomiie x Kuniyaki Takahashi x Manami Sakamoto JP

adWizard